Checklist for Section 17 U.S.C. Section 114
[…] Furthermore, altering an archived program only in insignificant respects, such as by replacing or reordering only a small number of the songs comprising the program, does not render the program eligible for statutory licensing.” (at H10070).

5. The transmission may not be part of a “continuous program” of less than three hours’ duration (§114(d)(2)(C)(iii)(III)). A “continuous program” is a “predetermined program that is continuously performed in the same order and that is accessed at a point in the program that is beyond the control of the transmission recipient” (§114(j)(4)). Hence, looped programs that are always performed in the same order and are accessed in a continuous stream should be at least three hours long.